Refine

view all

Price

Product Type

Vendor

STARTECH 3m MM Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Vendor: STARTECH

Description:

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC30 30m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Cable Length: 3 m
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Colour: Orange
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Product Type: Network Cable
General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type: Network Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Colour: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 40.8 g
Technical Information
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 3 m
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Device Supported: Network Device
Features: Flame Retardant
Halogen Free
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Refine

view all

Price

Product Type

Vendor